Data Study · Updated 10/19/2026

How Our AI Actually Performs

Every closed pick since inception. No cherry-picking, no back-fitting. The full log lives at /track-record. Free to cite — attribution appreciated.

Closed Picks
58
53W / 5L
Win Rate
91.4%
Expectancy / Trade
+6.27%
Profit Factor
17.69
Σwins / Σlosses
Avg Win
+7.27%
Avg Loss
-4.36%
Best
+21.61%
Worst
-12.44%

Cumulative PnL by month

Sum of realized % returns across closed picks.

Performance by sector

Sectors where the AI's edge is strongest — and weakest.

SectorPicksWin RateAvg PnL
Clean Energy3100.0%+12.92%
EV / Auto4100.0%+11.74%
Industrials / Defense6100.0%+11.34%
Fintech / Payments4100.0%+10.05%
Cryptocurrency1485.7%+7.06%
Big Tech7100.0%+3.59%
Other1090.0%+2.75%
AI / Semiconductors988.9%+2.06%

Performance by timeframe

Short-term vs swing vs long. Which horizon actually pays.

TimeframePicksWin RateAvg PnL
swing5891.4%+6.27%

Biggest winners and losers

The tails of the distribution — good and bad.

Top Winners
  • NEAR-USD+21.61%
  • NEAR-USD+18.89%
  • RIVN+17.07%
  • ACHR+16.83%
  • OKLO+15.90%
Top Losers
  • XRP-USD-12.44%
  • ARM-6.61%
  • NEAR-USD-1.29%
  • SIE.DE-1.26%
  • MARA-0.21%
Methodology

Every pick logged in track_record at the moment it was generated by the AI. Positions settle against live market prices — never manually overridden. Win rate is closed-trade only. Expectancy = P(win)·avgWin + P(loss)·avgLoss. Profit factor = Σgross wins / Σgross losses. Sector is assigned from an internal ticker taxonomy across 57 closed picks.

Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full disclaimer. Data licensed CC-BY — please link back to this page.

Advertisement